Details of Head of Departments
Back 
S.No SDEPT Code Head of Department User ID
  1     2     3  
1 AGC Agriculture Marketing & Co-Operation Secretariat AGC01
2 AGC Agriculture Department AGC02
3 AGC Horticulture Department AGC03
4 AGC Sericulture Department AGC04
5 AGC Marketing Department AGC05
6 AGC Registrar of Co-Operative Societies AGC06
7 AHF Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development & Fisheries Secretariat AHF01
8 AHF Animal Husbandry Department AHF02
9 AHF Fisheries Department AHF03
10 BCW Backward Classes Welfare Secretariat BCW01
11 BCW Backward Classes Welfare Department BCW02
12 EFS Environment, Forest, Science & Technology Secretariat EFS01
13 EFS Principal Chief Conservator of Forests EFS02
14 EHE Higher Education Secretariat EHE01
15 EHE Technical Education Department EHE02
16 EHE Collegiate Education Department EHE03
17 EHE State Archives EHE04
18 EHE Oriental Manuscripts Department EHE06
19 ENE Energy and Infrastructure Secretariat ENE01
20 ENE Chief Electrical Inspector To Government ENE02
21 ENE Chief Engineer, Electrical Generation ENE03
22 ENE State Ports Directorate ENE04
23 ESE Secondary Education Secretariat ESE01
24 ESE School Education Department ESE02
25 ESE Government Examinations Department ESE03
26 ESE Registrar of Publications ESE08
27 ESE Adult Education Department ESE09
28 ESE Public Libraries Department ESE10
29 ESE Jawahar Bal Bhavan ESE11
30 ESE Government Textbook Press ESE12
31 ESE Intermediate Education Department ESE14
32 FCS Food & Civil Supplies Secretariat FCS01
33 FCS Food and Civil Supplies Department FCS02
34 FCS Legal Metrology Department FCS03
35 FCS Andhra Pradesh State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission FCS04
36 FIN Finance Secretariat FIN01
37 FIN Treasuries and Accounts Department FIN02
38 FIN State Audit Department FIN03
39 FIN Life Insurance Department FIN04
40 FIN Pay and Accounts officer FIN05
41 FIN Works Accounts Directorate FIN08
42 GAD General Administration Secretariat GAD01
43 GAD Information & Public Relations Department GAD02
44 GAD Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission GAD03
45 GAD Tribunal for Disciplinary Proceedings GAD04
46 GAD Anti-Corruption Bureau GAD05
47 GAD Protocol Directorate GAD06
48 GAD Governor & Governor Secretariat GAD07
49 GAD Lok-Ayukta & Upa Lok-Ayukta GAD08
50 GAD Vigilance & Enforcement Directorate General GAD10
51 GAD Andhra Pradesh Bhavan, New Delhi GAD11
52 GAD Andhra Pradesh Vigilance Commission GAD12
53 GAD Andhra Pradesh Human Resources Development Institute GAD13
54 GAD Chief Electoral Officer GAD16
55 GAD Andhra Pradesh State Administrative Tribunal GAD17
56 GAD Translations Directorate GAD18
57 GAD Andhra Pradesh Information Commission GAD19
58 HMF Health, Medical & Family Welfare Secretariat HMF01
59 HMF Medical Education Department HMF02
60 HMF Public Health and Family Welfare Department HMF03
61 HMF Family Welfare Department HMF04
62 HMF Institute of Preventive Medicine HMF05
63 HMF Ayurveda, Yoga, Unani, Siddha & Homeopathy (AYUSH) Department HMF06
64 HMF Drugs Control Administration HMF07
65 HOM Home Secretariat HOM01
66 HOM Director General & Inspector General of Police HOM02
67 HOM Director General & Inspector General of Prisons HOM03
68 HOM Printing, Stationery & Stores Purchase Department HOM04
69 HOM Director General of State Disaster Response and Fire Services HOM05
70 HOM Sainik Welfare Department HOM06
71 HOM Police Academy HOM07
72 HOM Intelligence Department HOM09
73 HOM Civil Defence Organisation HOM10
74 HOM Home Guards HOM11
75 HOM Special Protection Force HOM12
76 HOM Grey Hounds HOM13
77 HOM Organisation of Counter Terrorist Operations (OCTOPUS) HOM15
78 HOM Commissioner Of Police, Visakhapatnam HOM16
79 HOM Commissioner Of Police, Vijayawada HOM17
80 HOM Prosecutions Department HOM18
81 HOU Housing Secretariat HOU01
82 HOU Weaker Section Housing HOU02
83 ICD Water Resources Secretariat ICD01
84 ICD Command Area Development Authority ICD02
85 ICD Ground Water Department ICD03
86 ICD Water Resources (Administration) ICD05
87 ICD Major Irrigation, Flood Control and Drainage ICD06
88 ICD Minor Irrigation Department ICD08
89 ICD N.T.R Telugu Ganga Project ICD12
90 ICD Tungabhadra Board ICD14
91 ICD Central Design Organisation ICD17
92 ICD Inter State Water Resources ICD18
93 ICD Commissionerate of Tenders ICD19
94 ICD Irrigation Projects, Kadapa ICD20
95 ICD Hydrology Department ICD21
96 ICD Krishna Basin, Commissioner ICD23
97 ICD Irrigation Projects, North Coastal Districts ICD25
98 ICD Irrigation Projects, Ongole ICD26
99 ICD Irrigation Projects, Anantapur ICD27
100 ICD Polavaram Project ICD28
101 ICD Project Preparation and Monitoring Unit (PPMU), Andhra Pradesh Water Sector Improvement Project (APWSIP) ICD30
102 ICD Irrigation Projects, Kurnool ICD32
103 ICD Resettlement and Rehabilitation Commissionerate ICD33
104 ICD Quality Control Wing for Andhra Region ICD34
105 ICD Quality Control Wing for Rayalaseema Region ICD36
106 ICD Godavari Delta System, Dowlaiswaram ICD43
107 ICD Krishna Delta System, Vijayawada ICD44
108 INC Industries and Commerce Secretariat INC01
109 INC Industries, Commerce and Export Promotion Department INC02
110 INC Handlooms & Textiles Department INC03
111 INC Mines and Geology Department INC04
112 INC Sugar Cane Commissioner INC05
113 ITC Information Technology, Electronics & Communications Secretariat ITC01
114 ITC Electronically Deliverable Services Directorate ITC02
115 LAE Labour and Employment Secretariat LAE01
116 LAE Employment and Training Department LAE02
117 LAE Labour Department LAE03
118 LAE Factories Department LAE05
119 LAE Labour Court, Guntur LAE10
120 LAE Labour Court-cum-Industrial Tribunal, Visakhapatnam LAE11
121 LAE Labour Court, Anantapur LAE12
122 LAE Insurance Medical Services Department LAE18
123 LAE Boilers Department LAE19
124 LAW Law Secretariat LAW01
125 LAW Registrar General of High Court LAW02
126 LAW Advocate General of Andhra Pradesh LAW04
127 LAW Andhra Pradesh State Legal Services Authority LAW05
128 LAW Andhra Pradesh Judicial Academy LAW06
129 LEG Legislature Secretariat LEG01
130 MAU Municipal Administration and Urban Development Secretariat MAU01
131 MAU Municipal Administration Department MAU02
132 MAU Town and Country Planning Department MAU03
133 MAU Public Health Engineering Department MAU04
134 MNW Minorities Welfare Secretariat MNW01
135 MNW Minorities Commission MNW02
136 MNW Minorities Welfare Department MNW03
137 PBE Public Enterprises Secretariat PBE01
138 PLG Planning Secretariat PLG01
139 PLG Economics and Statistics Department PLG02
140 PRR Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Secretariat PRR01
141 PRR Panchayat Raj Department PRR02
142 PRR Panchayat Raj Engineering Department PRR03
143 PRR State Election Commission PRR04
144 PRR Rural Development Department PRR05
145 PRR Rural Water Supply Department PRR06
146 PRR Andhra Pradesh State Institute of Rural Development and Panchyat Raj (APSIRD & PR) PRR07
147 REV Revenue Secretariat REV01
148 REV Land Administration Department REV02
149 REV Commercial Taxes Department REV03
150 REV Excise Department REV04
151 REV Survey, Settlement and Land Records Department REV05
152 REV Special Court under Andhra Pradesh Land Grabbing (Prohibition) Act. REV06
153 REV Endowments Department REV07
154 REV Registration and Stamps Department REV08
155 REV Relief and Disaster Management Commissionerate REV10
156 REV Andhra Pradesh Value Added Tax Appellate Tribunal, Visakhapatnam REV11
157 RTG Department of Real Time Governance RTG01
158 SEI Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Secretariat SEI01
159 SOW Social Welfare Secretariat SOW01
160 SOW Social Welfare Department SOW02
161 SOW Tribal Welfare Department SOW03
162 SOW Tribal Welfare Engineering Department SOW04
163 SOW Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society SOW05
164 SOW Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society SOW06
165 TRB Transport, Roads and Buildings Secretariat TRB01
166 TRB Administration, State Roads & Road Safety Works (RSW), ENC (R&B) TRB02
167 TRB Transport Department TRB03
168 TRB Buildings Department TRB05
169 TRB Core Network Roads (CRN), Road Development Corporation (RDC) & Public Private Partnership (PPP) Department TRB06
170 TRB Rural Roads, ENC (R&B) TRB07
171 TRB Electrical Chief Engineer TRB12
172 TRB National Highways and Central Road Funds Department TRB13
173 WDC Women, Children, Differently Abled and Senior Citizens Secretariat WDC01
174 WDC Women Development & Child Welfare Department WDC02
175 WDC Department for Welfare of Differently Abled, Transgender and Senior Citizens WDC03
176 WDC Juvenile Welfare Department WDC04
177 YTC Youth and Sports Secretariat YTC01
178 YTC Cultural Affairs Department YTC02
179 YTC Tourism Department YTC03
180 YTC Youth Services Department YTC04
181 YTC National Cadet Corps (N.C.C) Department YTC05
182 YTC Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh (SAAP) YTC06
183 YTC Archaeology & Museums Department YTC07
Totals
Excel Print
Note: All values are in Numbers